Log in

kitsiee [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 3rd, 2005|08:15 pm]
[mood |tiredtired]

Well, school started again. Winter break went by so fast.. :/

We didn't do that much in school today... Angie's and Lexi's moms came to all their classes today, lol. They're so funny. In Math, we did a problem set. I wasn't really paying attention though... x.x
In science, we did a review of our notes and wrote down some dates in our notebook. In Language Arts, we got new reading groups. ^^; and we read Chapter 20 of Loser. We also took our spelling pretest... and I think I got all the words wrong. x.x; In Art, I was daydreaming instead of painting, lol. In Gym, we played Lightning. I didn't feel like playing so I got out on purpose. In Spanish, we played a number counting game, and got work books.(I forgot to do my homework. x.x I'll do it tomorrow in class!) We got out grades from Pobre Ana. I got an excellent... or an A, lol. In Social Studies, we got new seats. (we got to pick them! :-))After that, we watched an Africa movie. Africa is really interesting.

After that, my dad and I went to McDonalds while my brother had basketball practice. Then we went to pick him up. There's a game tomorrow.. I don't wanna go. x.x

My mom bought me more Archie Comics... and I read them all in a half hour... I want more! xD
link1 comment|post comment

Lalala... [Dec. 29th, 2004|05:31 pm]
[mood |boredbored]

Omg... Fat Albert is sooo funny!! xD You've got to see it!

I did like half of my science fair project today ^^;... tomorrow I'll be done... then I have to write the 1 page report... x.x;
linkpost comment

... [Dec. 27th, 2004|09:14 pm]
[mood |coldcold]

This is what I got for Christmas: $125, $50 gift card, 2 bracelets, clothes...

I am so tired and cold now...

I go back to school in a week and I still need to finish my science fair project... x.x The chromatography paper didn't even come yet.. x.x I'm using coffee filters for now though.

My brother's birthday is tomorrow, and we're going to see Fat Albert... the card my parents got him is so funny, lol
linkpost comment

Today was a bad day.. [Dec. 17th, 2004|11:59 am]
[mood |scaredscared]

When we were skating, Alan fell and hit his head.... They think he broke his nose... there was blood everywhere... :( I feel like crying right now.. I hope he's okay..
link4 comments|post comment

What happened in the last 2 days.. [Dec. 16th, 2004|07:58 pm]
[mood |hyperhyper]

Alan is so funny, lol. In Social Studies, he was standing on a chair to get a boardgame and there was a minifan on it. He stood there for about 2 minutes, then jumped off and the fan fell off, lol. xD and yesterday, he was in the boy's bathroom and Brianna's sister, Joyce, put eyeliner on him... Ms. CC(a lunch lady person) made him take it off.

Mrs Smith gave us a red pen, a black pen, a mechanical, pencil and a candy cane today... The candeh cane was yummy... Mrs Payne also gave away the rest of the candy canes!

We had a test today in Science, I think I got like a B.. or a C.

Yay.. I finished Pobre Ana today! and I got a hat! :-P 4 hats for me! My brother only has one. xD

a half day of school left... :-D I'm not gonna ice skate tomorrow though...
linkpost comment

Update... [Dec. 14th, 2004|04:53 pm]
[mood |okayokay]

Nothing really exciting happened today in school... In Math, we just did our lesson.. in Science, we did the boys against girls review for the test. The boys won. 33 to 3. Because of Thomas! In Language Arts, we had to do quiet work..

in Art, the class wouldn't be quiet so Ms. Sullivan made us go stand in the hall. They wouldn't shut up so she let the kids who were quiet go in and work on the project. they wouldn't be quiet and had to stand out there the whole hour so they got detention!

At Lunch, Thomas had a nerd rope and he wouldn't give me a piece, lol... In Gym, we had to play hockey again. In Spanish, we had a test. (It was easy!) and we worked on Pobre Ana. Pobre Ana is getting really easy now.

In Social Studies, we were talking about South Africa.. and about how many people have AIDS/HIV there. Wow... :/
linkpost comment

Another Update! [Dec. 13th, 2004|07:07 pm]
[mood |thirstythirsty]

Everyone in my house is sick right now.. :/ Kailee got what I had when I was babysitting her too.. :(

I just got back from my brother's basketball game. They won by like 25 points.

Ohh.. I can't wait til Friday! We're going ice skating.. then we're off for 2 weeks! I have to do my science fair project in the 2 weeks though.

*gives Megan a lollipop* :-P I really wish I had one right now...
link2 comments|post comment

Long day... TGIF! [Dec. 10th, 2004|08:46 pm]
[mood |annoyedannoyed]

Today was a longgg day..
In Math, I forgot my homework.. -_-... and the other kids in my class were talking too much so Mrs. Smith made us write a long sentence 5 times.

In Science, we had a quiz.. I got like a D or a C on it.. :/ Mrs. Leone let Bill, Ashley, and me make up a lab we missed when we when to the spelling bee yesterday. We had to test some stuff out with Litmus paper.

In Language Arts, we had our spelling test.. After the spelling test, we had a class meeting. Will it ever be my turn to get a candy cane?!

In Art, Mrs. Sullivan was out again, so we worked on our sub. project..

After art, we had lunch. I sat with Anca, Thomas, Ashley G, Olivia, James, and Bernadette today...

In Gym, we had to do our stretches. We didn't have to run and walk today. But.. we did have to play hockey again. :/

In Spanish, we worked on translating Pobre Ana. Senora Wuebenn gave us candy. I got a fireball thingy. It was too hot. :/

In Social Studies, we had a quiz.. I think I got like a C or B on it. Then, we had our geo bee.. It's so easy.

After that, I went home. :)

My brother went to his friend's birthday party/sleepover today..

I'm getting annoyed at so many little things today..
link3 comments|post comment

Update! [Dec. 9th, 2004|07:18 pm]
[mood |sleepysleepy]

Today was a good day, I guess.

I got to skip math and science.. In Language Arts, we read Chapter five of Loser .. In Art, Ms. Sullivan was here :) so we continued working on our painting project. In Gym, we played this hand ball hockey game thingy... I just stood there walking around, talking to Nina. In Spanish, we continued translating Pobre Ana.. In Social studies, we finished watching the presenations... and got our study guide for the test tomorrow.

In the spelling bee, I got out on the first round.. >.
linkpost comment

x.X [Nov. 17th, 2004|05:26 pm]
[mood |sicksick]

I feel so sick... x.X I have a bad cough and my stomach hurts.

In Language Arts, we had a spelling bee. I won.. and I have to go to the elementary school on Dec 9 for the spelling bee. I don't wanna win... my brother got out last year on purpose. He spelled the word "bound" wrong. The words that I got right today were January and Wednesday. So easy.

I feel bad for Thomas and Jenny... and surprised too. They always win the spelling bee... and not one of them got in it this year.. :/

I'm in a bad mood today.. Ugh..
linkpost comment

[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]